First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - AVICENNA HOLDINGS LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: AVICENNA HOLDINGS LTD, SELSDON HOUSE, 212-220 ADDINGTON ROAD, SOUTH CROYDON, SURREY, CR2 8LD. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 July 2021. The company was incorporated on 24 August 1994.

The accounts next due date is 30 April 2023. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 3 August 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02961880
Date Incorporated: 24 August 1994
Date Latest Accounts: 31 July 2021
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: AVICENNA HOLDINGS PLC, AVICENNA PLC
Registered Number: 02961880
Annual Return: 24 August 2015
Registered Office: SELSDON HOUSE, 212-220 ADDINGTON ROAD, SOUTH CROYDON, SURREY, CR2 8LD
SIC Code and Operations: 47730
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

AVICENNA HOLDINGS LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 13 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09960795 AVICENNA INNOVATIONS UK LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
10311971 AVICENNA INSTRUMENTS LIMITED Active
09342822 AVICENNA INTEGRATION LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
13287063 AVICENNA INTERNATIOAL LTD Active
NI668440 AVICENNA INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE (UK) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd