First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - MFF1 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: MFF1 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED, 57-59 HAYMARKET, LONDON, SW1Y 4QX. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2021. The company was incorporated on 25 August 1994.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2022. There are 148 mortgages, 147 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 31 July 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02962339
Date Incorporated: 25 August 1994
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2021
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MFF1 (HOLDINGS) PLC, MANSFORD HOLDINGS PLC
Registered Number: 02962339
Annual Return: 12 August 2015
Registered Office: 57-59 HAYMARKET, LONDON, SW1Y 4QX
SIC Code and Operations: 68100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 148
Satisfied Mortgages 147
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MFF1 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 10 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
12652070 MFFC LIMITED Active
12635010 MFFCO LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
13692189 MFFD LTD Active
02499748 MFFH (PL) LIMITED Active
07751873 MFFH LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd