First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - STANWAYS OF BUXTON LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: STANWAYS OF BUXTON LTD, LARCHWAY HOUSE, COMBS ROAD, COMBS HIGH PEAK, SK23 9UP. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 24 August 2021. The company was incorporated on 25 August 1994.

The accounts next due date is 31 May 2023. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 31 July 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 02962367
Date Incorporated: 25 August 1994
Date Latest Accounts: 24 August 2021
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: STANWAYS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Registered Number: 02962367
Annual Return: 25 August 2015
Registered Office: LARCHWAY HOUSE, COMBS ROAD, COMBS HIGH PEAK, SK23 9UP
SIC Code and Operations: 68209
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

STANWAYS OF BUXTON LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 10 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09784003 STANWAYS OF LYTHAM LIMITED Active
12079946 STANWAYS SPARES LTD Active
10344915 STANWAYS TAXIS LTD Dissolved
11464749 STANWAYS YELLOW CARS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
00270015 STANWELL & COMPANY LIMITED Dissolved

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd