Credit Rating - SEAQUIST CLOSURES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SEAQUIST CLOSURES LIMITED, 5 BRUNTCLIFFE AVENUE, LEEDS 27 INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 0LL. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2018. The company was incorporated on 21 December 1994.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2020. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 18 October 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03005535
Date Incorporated: 21 December 1994
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SEAQUIST LOEFFLER LIMITED
Registered Number: 03005535
Annual Return: 16 January 2016
Registered Office: 5 BRUNTCLIFFE AVENUE, LEEDS 27 INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 0LL
SIC Code and Operations: 22220
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SEAQUIST CLOSURES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 28 October 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04418544 SEAQUIST PERFECT DISPENSING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
SC580057 SEAQURRENT ENERGY SCOTLAND LIMITED Active
06610652 SEAR & CO IT CONSULTANTS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09815728 SEAR & CO PROPERTIES LTD Dissolved
06404160 SEAR & COWEN GLASS & GLAZING SERVICES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd