Credit Rating - WILSONS AUCTIONS NEWPORT LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: WILSONS AUCTIONS NEWPORT LIMITED, USK WAY, NEWPORT, SOUTH WALES, NP20 2BX. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2017. The company was incorporated on 3 March 1995.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are 5 mortgages, 5 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 13 April 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03028874
Date Incorporated: 3 March 1995
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: NEWPORT AUCTIONS LIMITED
Registered Number: 03028874
Annual Return: 3 March 2016
Registered Office: USK WAY, NEWPORT, SOUTH WALES, NP20 2BX
SIC Code and Operations: 45112
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 5
Satisfied Mortgages 5
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

WILSONS AUCTIONS NEWPORT LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 April 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
SC519389 WILSONS AUTO REPAIR CENTRE LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
10525891 WILSON'S AUTOCENTRE LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
00272743 WILSONS AUTOMOBILES AND COACHWORKS LIMITED Active
09310771 WILSON'S AUTOS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09809096 WILSONS AV LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd