First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - BECKERS (UK) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: BECKERS (UK) LIMITED, BDO LLP 2ND FLOOR, 31 CHERTSEY STREET, GUILDFORD, SURREY, GU1 4HD. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2020. The company was incorporated on 24 March 1995.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2022. There are 3 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 31 July 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03037554
Date Incorporated: 24 March 1995
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2020
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BECKER ACROMA LIMITED
Registered Number: 03037554
Annual Return: 24 March 2016
Registered Office: BDO LLP 2ND FLOOR, 31 CHERTSEY STREET, GUILDFORD, SURREY, GU1 4HD
SIC Code and Operations: 99999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BECKERS (UK) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 10 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01153679 BECKER'S BAKERIES LIMITED Liquidation
13456183 BECKER'S COMPANIES LTD Active
SC387996 BECKERS CONSULTING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
SC591100 BECKERS CONSULTING LTD Active
09474096 BECKERS INCORPORATED LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd