Credit Rating - SCOTT STORAGE LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: SCOTT STORAGE LTD, SELF STORAGE CENTRE STEPHENSON ROAD, NORTH HYKEHAM, LINCOLN, LN6 3QU. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 August 2019. The company was incorporated on 24 March 1995.

The accounts next due date is 31 May 2021. There are 4 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 May 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03037683
Date Incorporated: 24 March 1995
Date Latest Accounts: 31 August 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SCOTT STORAGE AND SHIPPING LIMITED
Registered Number: 03037683
Annual Return: 24 March 2016
Registered Office: SELF STORAGE CENTRE STEPHENSON ROAD, NORTH HYKEHAM, LINCOLN, LN6 3QU
SIC Code and Operations: 52103
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SCOTT STORAGE LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 May 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08711505 SCOTT STOREY PERSONAL TRAINING LIMITED Active
11482525 SCOTT STRACHAN LIMITED Active
08992070 SCOTT STREET 1972 LIMITED Active
09218930 SCOTT STURGEON LIMITED Liquidation
SC685013 SCOTT SUBSEA (HIGHLAND) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd