Credit Rating - DEVON HOLIDAY LETTINGS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: DEVON HOLIDAY LETTINGS LIMITED, 59 Magdalen Street, Exeter, Devon, EX2 4HY. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Dissolved. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2015. The company was incorporated on 24 March 1995.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2017. There are 13 mortgages, 8 satisfied, none part satisfied and 5 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 May 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03037715
Date Incorporated: 24 March 1995
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2015
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BUSINESS APPRAISALS LIMITED
Registered Number: 03037715
Annual Return: 21 June 2016
Registered Office: 59 Magdalen Street, Exeter, Devon, EX2 4HY
SIC Code and Operations: 99999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 13
Satisfied Mortgages 8
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 5
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

DEVON HOLIDAY LETTINGS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 May 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10534271 DEVON HOLIDAYS GROUP LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10538981 DEVON HOLIDAYS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
11973028 DEVON HOLIDAYS LIMITED Active
09573661 DEVON HOME & LIFE ORGANISERS LIMITED Active
04214776 DEVON HOME CARE LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd