First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - INDEPENDENT DOCUMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: INDEPENDENT DOCUMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED, WILKINS KENNEDY, 24 PARK ROAD SOUTH, HAVANT, PO9 1HB. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2020. The company was incorporated on 27 March 1995.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2022. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 31 July 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03037976
Date Incorporated: 27 March 1995
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2020
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: THE DOCUMENT BUREAU LIMITED
Registered Number: 03037976
Annual Return: 27 March 2016
Registered Office: WILKINS KENNEDY, 24 PARK ROAD SOUTH, HAVANT, PO9 1HB
SIC Code and Operations: 74990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

INDEPENDENT DOCUMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 10 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04984337 INDEPENDENT DOMESTIC ABUSE SERVICES Active
06987484 INDEPENDENT DOMESTIC ENERGY ASSESSMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED Dissolved
05159286 INDEPENDENT DRAINAGE LIMITED Active
05880618 INDEPENDENT DRAMA LIMITED Active
SC199789 INDEPENDENT DRILLING ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES LTD. Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd