First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - QUALITY & SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: QUALITY & SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED, 2 ST GEORGE'S HOUSE, VERNON GATE, DERBY, DERBYSHIRE, DE1 1UQ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2020. The company was incorporated on 28 March 1995.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2022. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 30 July 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03038414
Date Incorporated: 28 March 1995
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2020
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: INGLEBY (805) LIMITED
Registered Number: 03038414
Annual Return: 24 May 2016
Registered Office: 2 ST GEORGE'S HOUSE, VERNON GATE, DERBY, DERBYSHIRE, DE1 1UQ
SIC Code and Operations: 74990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

QUALITY & SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 9 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03878774 QUALITY & SERVICE LIMITED Active
11373201 QUALITY & STYLE LIMITED Active
10485793 QUALITY & STYLE PRODUCTS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
11002336 QUALITY & SUPPORT LTD Dissolved
SC580061 QUALITY & TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd