Credit Rating - ENGINEERING SUPPORT GROUP LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ENGINEERING SUPPORT GROUP LIMITED, LAKESIDE BUSINESS PARK, CAROLINA WAY, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, DN4 5PN. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2022. The company was incorporated on 22 March 1995.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2024. There are 4 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 17 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03038421
Date Incorporated: 22 March 1995
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: LG JV LIMITED
Registered Number: 03038421
Annual Return: 22 March 2016
Registered Office: LAKESIDE BUSINESS PARK, CAROLINA WAY, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, DN4 5PN
SIC Code and Operations: 49100,70229
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ENGINEERING SUPPORT GROUP LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 27 February 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09762135 ENGINEERING SUPPORT LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
02887201 ENGINEERING SUPPORT PARTNERSHIP LTD. Active
05131996 ENGINEERING SUPPORT PRACTICE LTD Active
13005783 ENGINEERING SUPPORT PROFESSIONALS LIMITED Active
03251340 ENGINEERING SUPPORT PUBLICATIONS LTD Liquidation

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd