First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - KMFM FOLKESTONE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: KMFM FOLKESTONE LIMITED, Medway House Sir Thomas Longley Road, Medway City Estate, Strood, Kent, ME2 4DU. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Dissolved. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2016. The company was incorporated on 28 March 1995.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2018. There are 4 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 31 July 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03038516
Date Incorporated: 28 March 1995
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SOUTH EAST RADIO LIMITED
Registered Number: 03038516
Annual Return: 28 March 2016
Registered Office: Medway House Sir Thomas Longley Road, Medway City Estate, Strood, Kent, ME2 4DU
SIC Code and Operations: 60100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

KMFM FOLKESTONE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 10 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02936476 KMFM MEDWAY LIMITED Dissolved
10451061 KMFM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Active
02991461 KMFM THANET LIMITED Dissolved
02977385 KMFM WEST KENT LIMITED Dissolved
12947540 KMFN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd