Credit Rating - ANSAR FINANCE GROUP LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ANSAR FINANCE GROUP LIMITED, 59 KINGSWAY, KINGSWAY, MANCHESTER, M19 2LL. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2023. The company was incorporated on 28 March 1995.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2024. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 23 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03038595
Date Incorporated: 28 March 1995
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2023
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: ANSAR PERSONAL LOANS LTD, ANSAR FINANCE LIMITED
Registered Number: 03038595
Annual Return: 8 March 2016
Registered Office: 59 KINGSWAY, KINGSWAY, MANCHESTER, M19 2LL
SIC Code and Operations: 94990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ANSAR FINANCE GROUP LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 4 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05266759 ANSAR FINANCE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
05274046 ANSAR FINANCE LTD Active
09303331 ANSAR HISTOPATHOLOGY SERVICES LTD LIMITED Dissolved
03918823 ANSAR HOUSING LIMITED Active
09807871 ANSAR IMPORT EXPORT LTD Dissolved

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd