First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - MH METAL FABRICATIONS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: MH METAL FABRICATIONS LIMITED, 4 SEDBERGH CLOSE, ACCRINGTON, LANCASHIRE, BB5 6TN. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 May 2014. The company was incorporated on 28 March 1995.

The accounts next due date is 29 February 2016. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 3 August 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03038638
Date Incorporated: 28 March 1995
Date Latest Accounts: 31 May 2014
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: METHOD ENGINEERING LIMITED
Registered Number: 03038638
Annual Return: 28 March 2015
Registered Office: 4 SEDBERGH CLOSE, ACCRINGTON, LANCASHIRE, BB5 6TN
SIC Code and Operations: 25110
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MH METAL FABRICATIONS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 13 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09562109 MH METERS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
08562377 MH MGMT CO LTD Dissolved
13836147 MH MIR LTD Active
09390170 MH MOBILES AND ACCESSORIES LIMITED Dissolved
06554882 MH MOOSA CONSULTING LIMITED Liquidation

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd