Credit Rating - TRIOWORLD UK LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: TRIOWORLD UK LTD, B1-3 HORTONPARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, HORTONWOOD 7, TELFORD, SHROPSHIRE, TF1 7XY. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2022. The company was incorporated on 28 March 1995.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2024. There are 14 mortgages, 10 satisfied, none part satisfied and 4 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 23 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03038727
Date Incorporated: 28 March 1995
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: EUROFILMS EXTRUSION LIMITED
Registered Number: 03038727
Annual Return: 6 June 2016
Registered Office: B1-3 HORTONPARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, HORTONWOOD 7, TELFORD, SHROPSHIRE, TF1 7XY
SIC Code and Operations: 22220
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 14
Satisfied Mortgages 10
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 4
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TRIOWORLD UK LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 4 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08526959 TRIOXLOGIC DEVELOPMENTS LTD Dissolved
14881527 TRIOXYGEN LTD Active
11351079 TRIOYA BANGLA MOVEMENT THEATRE LTD Dissolved
10007649 TRIOZ LTD Dissolved
07137450 TRIOZA LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd