Credit Rating - MERCK SERONO EUROPE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: MERCK SERONO EUROPE LIMITED, 5 NEW SQUARE, BEDFONT LAKES BUSINESS PARK, FELTHAM, MIDDLESEX, TW14 8HA. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2019. The company was incorporated on 28 March 1995.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2021. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 8 May 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03038737
Date Incorporated: 28 March 1995
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SERONO EUROPE LIMITED, ARES-SERONO (EUROPE) LTD.
Registered Number: 03038737
Annual Return: 28 March 2016
Registered Office: 5 NEW SQUARE, BEDFONT LAKES BUSINESS PARK, FELTHAM, MIDDLESEX, TW14 8HA
SIC Code and Operations: 21100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MERCK SERONO EUROPE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 May 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00990823 MERCK SERONO LIMITED Active
FC009451 MERCK SHARP & DOHME (EUROPE) INC. Active
00233687 MERCK SHARP & DOHME (UK) LIMITED Active
02866198 MERCK SHARP & DOHME FINANCE EUROPE LIMITED Active
LP005272 MERCK UK Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd