Credit Rating - VIRIDIS ENERGY (NORGEN) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: VIRIDIS ENERGY (NORGEN) LIMITED, 1030 CENTRE PARK, SLUTCHERS LANE, WARRINGTON, WA1 1QL. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 22 May 1995.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 12 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 11 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 18 February 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03059500
Date Incorporated: 22 May 1995
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ENER-G NATURAL POWER LIMITED, NATURAL POWER LIMITED
Registered Number: 03059500
Annual Return: 8 February 2016
Registered Office: 1030 CENTRE PARK, SLUTCHERS LANE, WARRINGTON, WA1 1QL
SIC Code and Operations: 35110
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 12
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 11
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

VIRIDIS ENERGY (NORGEN) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 28 February 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07769783 VIRIDIS ENERGY MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09086192 VIRIDIS ENTERPRISES LIMITED Active
11978379 VIRIDIS ENVIRO LTD Active
SC561488 VIRIDIS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD Active
08979946 VIRIDIS ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd