Credit Rating - INTERNATIONAL RAIL LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: INTERNATIONAL RAIL LIMITED, HIGHLAND HOUSE, MAYFLOWER CLOSE, CHANDLERS FORD, HAMPSHIRE, SO53 4AR. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 24 May 1995.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 2 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 14 August 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03060803
Date Incorporated: 24 May 1995
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: WANDRIAN LIMITED, INTERNATIONAL RAIL LIMITED, CORNICHE LIMITED
Registered Number: 03060803
Annual Return: 1 January 2016
Registered Office: HIGHLAND HOUSE, MAYFLOWER CLOSE, CHANDLERS FORD, HAMPSHIRE, SO53 4AR
SIC Code and Operations: 79110
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

INTERNATIONAL RAIL LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 24 August 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11394386 INTERNATIONAL RAIL SYSTEMS LTD Active
09803827 INTERNATIONAL RAPID IMPORTS LTD Active
SC199095 INTERNATIONAL RAPTOR RESEARCH AND CONSERVATION LIMITED Active
11931628 INTERNATIONAL RC COMPANY LTD Active
07531029 INTERNATIONAL RE LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd