Credit Rating - NEWSQUEST PRINTING (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: NEWSQUEST PRINTING (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED, LOUDWATER MILL, STATION ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, HP10 9TY. Printing of newspapers. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 25 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 20 September 1995.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 2 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

NEWSQUEST PRINTING (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED business sector includes newspaper printing, printing of periodicals appearing at least four times a week.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03104061
Date Incorporated: 20 September 1995
Date Latest Accounts: 25 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: NEWSQUEST PRINTING (LOSTOCK) LIMITED
Registered Number: 03104061
Annual Return: 20 September 2015
Registered Office: LOUDWATER MILL, STATION ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, HP10 9TY
SIC Code and Operations: 18110 - Printing of newspapers
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

NEWSQUEST PRINTING (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02231405 NEWSQUEST SPECIALIST MEDIA LIMITED Active
06239255 NEWSRACK (BRADWELL) LIMITED Active
NI056787 NEWSRACK (NORTHERN IRELAND) LIMITED Liquidation
05863726 NEWSRACK (WIDNES) LIMITED Active
04519491 NEWSRACK LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd