Credit Rating - JEWELLERY QUARTER MARKETING INITIATIVE LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: JEWELLERY QUARTER MARKETING INITIATIVE LTD, C/O HOLDER BLACKHORN LLP, Blackthorn House St Pauls Square, Birmingham, B3 1RL. The legal status is a Private Limited By Guarantee Without Share Capital and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 April 2022. The company was incorporated on 13 October 1995.

The accounts next due date is 31 January 2024. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 21 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03113847
Date Incorporated: 13 October 1995
Date Latest Accounts: 30 April 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited By Guarantee Without Share Capital
Previous Names: THE JEWELLERY QUARTER ADVERTISING FUND LIMITED
Registered Number: 03113847
Annual Return: 13 October 2015
Registered Office: C/O HOLDER BLACKHORN LLP, Blackthorn House St Pauls Square, Birmingham, B3 1RL
SIC Code and Operations: 70210
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

JEWELLERY QUARTER MARKETING INITIATIVE LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 2 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10868085 JEWELLERY QUARTER NORTH LTD Dissolved
11853154 JEWELLERY QUARTER RECORDS LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
11214488 JEWELLERY QUARTER REGENERATION COMPANY CIC Active
11233716 JEWELLERY QUARTER TRANSLATIONS LIMITED Dissolved
06314103 JEWELLERY RECYCLING LTD Dissolved

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd