Credit Rating - VPS VACANT PROPERTY SPECIALISTS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: VPS VACANT PROPERTY SPECIALISTS LIMITED, Third Floor International Buildings, 71 Kingsway, London, England, WC2B 6ST. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Dissolved. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2016. The company was incorporated on 16 October 1995.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2017. There are 7 mortgages, 6 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 May 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03113951
Date Incorporated: 16 October 1995
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: VACANT PROPERTY SECURITY (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Registered Number: 03113951
Annual Return: 16 October 2015
Registered Office: Third Floor International Buildings, 71 Kingsway, London, England, WC2B 6ST
SIC Code and Operations: 74990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 7
Satisfied Mortgages 6
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

VPS VACANT PROPERTY SPECIALISTS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 May 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04963576 VPS VALETING LIMITED Active
13138503 VPS VERSATILE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD Active
09923176 VPS WEBSALES INTERNATIONAL LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
10380822 VPS WORLD HOSTING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
12594563 VPS786 LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd