Credit Rating - DSV AIR & SEA LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: DSV AIR & SEA LIMITED, SCANDINAVIA HOUSE REFINERY ROAD, PARKESTON, HARWICH, ESSEX, CO12 4QG. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2022. The company was incorporated on 16 October 1995.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2024. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 23 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03114077
Date Incorporated: 16 October 1995
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: DFDS TRANSPORT (UK) LIMITED
Registered Number: 03114077
Annual Return: 11 February 2016
Registered Office: SCANDINAVIA HOUSE REFINERY ROAD, PARKESTON, HARWICH, ESSEX, CO12 4QG
SIC Code and Operations: 52290
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

DSV AIR & SEA LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 4 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11421795 DSV AUDIO LTD Active
12246903 DSV BUILDERS LIMITED Active
11596087 DSV BUILDING SERVICES CONSULTANCY LTD Active
09879860 DSV BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD Dissolved
12097392 DSV CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd