Credit Rating - EMCOR ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: EMCOR ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED, 1 THE CRESCENT, SURBITON, SURREY, KT6 4BN. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2019. The company was incorporated on 16 October 1995.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2021. There are 4 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 30 April 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03114139
Date Incorporated: 16 October 1995
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: DRAKE & SCULL ENGINEERING (UK) LIMITED
Registered Number: 03114139
Annual Return: 16 October 2015
Registered Office: 1 THE CRESCENT, SURBITON, SURREY, KT6 4BN
SIC Code and Operations: 43210,43220,43999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

EMCOR ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 10 May 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03667540 EMCOR ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED Active
03053121 EMCOR FACILITIES SERVICES LIMITED Active
00806888 EMCOR GROUP (UK) PLC Active
03667538 EMCOR RAIL LIMITED Active
13082852 EMCORD HEALTHCARE CONSULTANCY LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd