First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

495 Reviews

Credit Rating - PROSELL BUILDING PRODUCTS LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: PROSELL BUILDING PRODUCTS LTD, QUEENS SQUARE MILL, HUDDERSFIELD ROAD HONLEY, HOLMFIRTH, WEST YORKSHIRE, HD9 6QZ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2020. The company was incorporated on 16 April 1996.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2022. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 17 November 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03186409
Date Incorporated: 16 April 1996
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2020
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: PRO-SELL U.K. LIMITED
Registered Number: 03186409
Annual Return: 8 April 2016
Registered Office: QUEENS SQUARE MILL, HUDDERSFIELD ROAD HONLEY, HOLMFIRTH, WEST YORKSHIRE, HD9 6QZ
SIC Code and Operations: 46130
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

PROSELL BUILDING PRODUCTS LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 27 November 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
12633830 PRO-SELL GOODS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09455578 PROSELL HOLDINGS LTD Active
10751643 PROSELL INTERNATIONAL LTD Active
04107357 PROSELL LEARNING LIMITED Active
10052315 PROSELL LIMITED Voluntary Arrangement

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd