Credit Rating - WENTBRIDGE HOUSE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: WENTBRIDGE HOUSE LIMITED, WENTBRIDGE HOUSE HOTEL, WENTBRIDGE, PONTEFRACT, WEST YORKSHIRE, WF8 3JJ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 April 2018. The company was incorporated on 24 April 1996.

The accounts next due date is 31 January 2020. There are 3 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 13 September 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03190226
Date Incorporated: 24 April 1996
Date Latest Accounts: 30 April 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: WENTDALE WINES LIMITED
Registered Number: 03190226
Annual Return: 22 April 2016
Registered Office: WENTBRIDGE HOUSE HOTEL, WENTBRIDGE, PONTEFRACT, WEST YORKSHIRE, WF8 3JJ
SIC Code and Operations: 55100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

WENTBRIDGE HOUSE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 September 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10385284 WENTBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD Active
09638620 WENTBRIDGE LIMITED Active
08950202 WENTBRIDGE LOGISTICS LTD Active
05269887 WENTBRIDGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
07638592 WENTBRIDGE RECYCLING LIMITED Dissolved

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd