Credit Rating - SEC LIGHTING SERVICES TRADING LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: SEC LIGHTING SERVICES TRADING LIMITED, SEVENDALE HOUSE 3RD FLOOR, SUITE 6C, 5-7 DALE STREET, MANCHESTER, M1 1JB. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2018. The company was incorporated on 23 October 1996.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2020. There are 2 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 22 May 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03267621
Date Incorporated: 23 October 1996
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SEEBOARD TRADING LIMITED
Registered Number: 03267621
Annual Return: 1 August 2015
Registered Office: SEVENDALE HOUSE 3RD FLOOR, SUITE 6C, 5-7 DALE STREET, MANCHESTER, M1 1JB
SIC Code and Operations: 43210
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SEC LIGHTING SERVICES TRADING LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 1 June 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09254429 SEC LOGISTICS LIMITED Active
11715625 SEC M&E LTD Active
11703982 SEC MAINTENANCE LTD Active
07616892 SEC MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LTD Liquidation
08877961 SEC MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd