Credit Rating - SCD GROUP LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: SCD GROUP LIMITED, NORTON HOUSE PECKFIELD BUSINESS PARK, PHOENIX AVENUE, LEEDS, LS25 4DY. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2017. The company was incorporated on 24 January 1997.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2019. There are 3 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 June 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03307132
Date Incorporated: 24 January 1997
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: S C D CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Registered Number: 03307132
Annual Return: 24 January 2016
Registered Office: NORTON HOUSE PECKFIELD BUSINESS PARK, PHOENIX AVENUE, LEEDS, LS25 4DY
SIC Code and Operations: 42990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SCD GROUP LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 June 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11736786 SCD HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
10609466 SCD INSIGHT CONSULTING LTD. Active - Proposal to Strike off
SC458219 SCD LOGISTICS LTD Active
08849854 SCD MANAGEMENT LTD Active
11715315 SCD MOTORS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd