First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

493 Reviews

Credit Rating - THE KINGS HOTEL (CHIPPING CAMPDEN) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE KINGS HOTEL (CHIPPING CAMPDEN) LIMITED, MALLORY COURT HOTEL HARBURY LANE, BISHOPS TACHBROOK, LEAMINGTON SPA, WARWICKSHIRE, CV33 9QB. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2020. The company was incorporated on 10 June 1997.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2021. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 13 September 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03384158
Date Incorporated: 10 June 1997
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2020
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: THE KINGS HOTEL (CHIPPING CAMDEN) LIMITED, SCC CORPORATION LIMITED
Registered Number: 03384158
Annual Return: 30 May 2016
Registered Office: MALLORY COURT HOTEL HARBURY LANE, BISHOPS TACHBROOK, LEAMINGTON SPA, WARWICKSHIRE, CV33 9QB
SIC Code and Operations: 55100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE KINGS HOTEL (CHIPPING CAMPDEN) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 September 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03166237 THE KING'S HOUSE (WINCHESTER) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
05211800 THE KINGS LANGLEY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
CS003526 THE KINGS LINK JUNIOR FUND (SCIO) Active
04620846 THE KING'S LYNN MORTGAGE CENTRE LIMITED Active
04211865 THE KINGS MEWS (RESIDENTS) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd