First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.5

Latest / Last 30 Days: 4.0

494 Reviews

Credit Rating - FUZZY DUCK CREATIVE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: FUZZY DUCK CREATIVE LIMITED, RIEVAULX HOUSE, ST. MARYS COURT, YORK, YO24 1AH. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2020. The company was incorporated on 26 February 1998.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2021. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 7 October 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03518213
Date Incorporated: 26 February 1998
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2020
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: RESOLUTION DV LTD., RESOLUTION DIGITAL VIDEO LTD
Registered Number: 03518213
Annual Return: 20 February 2016
Registered Office: RIEVAULX HOUSE, ST. MARYS COURT, YORK, YO24 1AH
SIC Code and Operations: 59111,59112
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

FUZZY DUCK CREATIVE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 October 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08551238 FUZZY DUCK ENTERTAINMENT LTD. Active - Proposal to Strike off
07555873 FUZZY DUCK INNS LIMITED Dissolved
09292487 FUZZY DUCK LEISURE LTD Dissolved
10493069 FUZZY DUCK LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
11337155 FUZZY DUCK PUB COMPANY LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd