Credit Rating - THE WORKS UK DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: THE WORKS UK DISTRIBUTION LIMITED, 43 BERKELEY SQUARE, LONDON, W1J 5AP. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 27 April 1999.

The accounts next due date is 29 March 2019. There are 4 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03759892
Date Incorporated: 27 April 1999
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: THE WORKS FILM DISTRIBUTION LIMITED, THE WORKS UK DISTRIBUTION LIMITED, BLACKJACK PRODUCTIONS LIMITED, VIXEN FILMS LIMITED, CLANSMIND LIMITED
Registered Number: 03759892
Annual Return: 27 April 2016
Registered Office: 43 BERKELEY SQUARE, LONDON, W1J 5AP
SIC Code and Operations: 59131
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE WORKS UK DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06984862 THE WORKS.ORG.UK LIMITED Active
04569600 THE WORKSAFE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Active
SC254588 THE WORKSHOP (AIRDRIE) LTD. Active
07952955 THE WORKSHOP (DARTFORD) LTD Active
10400904 THE WORKSHOP (DERBY) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd