Credit Rating - CARIAD CHOCOLATES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: CARIAD CHOCOLATES LIMITED, 21 LON-YSGUBOR, RHIWBINA, CARDIFF, CF14 6SF. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 August 2016. The company was incorporated on 27 April 1999.

The accounts next due date is 31 May 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 2 December 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03760099
Date Incorporated: 27 April 1999
Date Latest Accounts: 31 August 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: THE CHOCOLATE CONNECTION LIMITED
Registered Number: 03760099
Annual Return: 1 January 2016
Registered Office: 21 LON-YSGUBOR, RHIWBINA, CARDIFF, CF14 6SF
SIC Code and Operations: 10821
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CARIAD CHOCOLATES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 12 December 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10720992 CARIAD CLEANING & IRONING LIMITED Active
06943252 CARIAD COACHING INNS LIMITED Dissolved
10464976 CARIAD COFFEE LIMITED Active
07861812 CARIAD COLLECTABLES LIMITED Active
09388450 CARIAD COMMERCIAL LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd