Credit Rating - PLATINUM APARTMENTS (UK) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: PLATINUM APARTMENTS (UK) LIMITED, CARLETON HOUSE 266-268 STRATFORD ROAD, SHIRLEY, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS, B90 3AD. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 28 February 2017. The company was incorporated on 28 April 1999.

The accounts next due date is 30 November 2018. There are 2 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03760541
Date Incorporated: 28 April 1999
Date Latest Accounts: 28 February 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: THE MERIDEN HOTEL LIMITED
Registered Number: 03760541
Annual Return: 28 April 2016
Registered Office: CARLETON HOUSE 266-268 STRATFORD ROAD, SHIRLEY, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS, B90 3AD
SIC Code and Operations: 55100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

PLATINUM APARTMENTS (UK) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
SC277349 PLATINUM APARTMENTS LIMITED Active
11293773 PLATINUM APARTMENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD Active
11092758 PLATINUM APARTMENTS SELCROFT LIMITED Active
08448698 PLATINUM APPARELS LTD Active
07387898 PLATINUM APPLICATION SERVICES LIMITED Liquidation

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd