Credit Rating - CITY GATEWAY

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: CITY GATEWAY, THE PAVILION IMPORT BUILDING, 2 CLOVE CRESCENT, LONDON, LONDON, E14 2BE. The legal status is a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 August 2018. The company was incorporated on 28 April 1999.

The accounts next due date is 31 May 2020. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 14 April 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03760619
Date Incorporated: 28 April 1999
Date Latest Accounts: 31 August 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous Names: CITY GATEWAY LIMITED, STURGESS ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Registered Number: 03760619
Annual Return: 27 May 2016
Registered Office: THE PAVILION IMPORT BUILDING, 2 CLOVE CRESCENT, LONDON, LONDON, E14 2BE
SIC Code and Operations: 85590
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CITY GATEWAY

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 24 April 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04415572 CITY GATEWAY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED Active
08244105 CITY GATEWAY ENTERPRISES LTD Active
05810072 CITY GATEWAY MEDIA LIMITED Dissolved
04588536 CITY GEARBOXES (COVENTRY) LIMITED Active
09153100 CITY GEEKS LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd