Credit Rating - METAL LTD.

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: METAL LTD., C/O FRANCIS CLARK LLP NORTH QUAY HOUSE, SUTTON HARBOUR, PLYMOUTH, PL4 0RA. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2018. The company was incorporated on 28 April 1999.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2019. There are 4 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03760760
Date Incorporated: 28 April 1999
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: LASER INDUSTRIES LIMITED, SPEED 7670 LIMITED
Registered Number: 03760760
Annual Return: 20 April 2016
Registered Office: C/O FRANCIS CLARK LLP NORTH QUAY HOUSE, SUTTON HARBOUR, PLYMOUTH, PL4 0RA
SIC Code and Operations: 74990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

METAL LTD.

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11456614 METAL MAKER LTD Active
11429540 METAL MAKERY LTD Active
10827089 METAL MAN LD LTD Active
03908465 METAL MANAGEMENT & TRADE LTD Active
05249257 METAL MANGLER LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd