Credit Rating - RIVERS TRADING LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: RIVERS TRADING LIMITED, CHARNWOOD HOUSE, HARCOURT WAY, MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE19 1WP. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 October 2017. The company was incorporated on 28 April 1999.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 8 mortgages, 8 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 9 January 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03760905
Date Incorporated: 28 April 1999
Date Latest Accounts: 31 October 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: NO. 380 LEICESTER LIMITED
Registered Number: 03760905
Annual Return: 8 April 2016
Registered Office: CHARNWOOD HOUSE, HARCOURT WAY, MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE19 1WP
SIC Code and Operations: 41100,46420,68209
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 8
Satisfied Mortgages 8
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

RIVERS TRADING LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 19 January 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09161607 RIVERS VIEW FOLD RIGHT TO MANAGE COMPANY LIMITED Active
05565878 RIVERS WAVE CONSULTING LIMITED Active
07287527 RIVERS WEST EUROPE LIMITED Active
10197592 RIVERS WEST UK LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09753694 RIVERS.IO LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd