Credit Rating - FARNWORTH PERFORMING ARTS COMPANY

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: FARNWORTH PERFORMING ARTS COMPANY, HAZLEMERE, 70 CHORLEY NEW ROAD, BOLTON, LANCASHIRE, BL1 4BY. The legal status is a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 August 2017. The company was incorporated on 28 April 1999.

The accounts next due date is 30 May 2019. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03761364
Date Incorporated: 28 April 1999
Date Latest Accounts: 31 August 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous Names: FARNWORTH AMATEUR OPERATIC & DRAMATIC SOCIETY
Registered Number: 03761364
Annual Return: 28 April 2016
Registered Office: HAZLEMERE, 70 CHORLEY NEW ROAD, BOLTON, LANCASHIRE, BL1 4BY
SIC Code and Operations: 85320,90030,93290
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

FARNWORTH PERFORMING ARTS COMPANY

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10894072 FARNWORTH PIZZA LIMITED Active
10293015 FARNWORTH PIZZERA LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09750124 FARNWORTH PROPERTIES LTD Active
07686060 FARNWORTH PUBLIC HOUSE LIMITED Active
09269883 FARNWORTH RETAIL CENTRE LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd