Credit Rating - WISE OWL NURSERY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: WISE OWL NURSERY LIMITED, METTLE HOUSE FARM, 143 ASH BANK ROAD, STOKE ON TRENT, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST2 9DX. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 May 2017. The company was incorporated on 28 April 1999.

The accounts next due date is 28 February 2019. There are 2 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03761545
Date Incorporated: 28 April 1999
Date Latest Accounts: 31 May 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: VENUETWIN LIMITED
Registered Number: 03761545
Annual Return: 28 April 2016
Registered Office: METTLE HOUSE FARM, 143 ASH BANK ROAD, STOKE ON TRENT, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST2 9DX
SIC Code and Operations: 88910
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

WISE OWL NURSERY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10722073 WISE OWL PARTNERS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09014261 WISE OWL PR LTD Active
05356339 WISE OWL PRIVATE DAY NURSERIES LIMITED Active
07595646 WISE OWL PRIVATE DAY NURSERY MESSINGHAM LIMITED Active
08745387 WISE OWL PROPERTY LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd