Credit Rating - NORMANDY WINDOWS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: NORMANDY WINDOWS LIMITED, RUMWELL HALL, RUMWELL, TAUNTON, SOMERSET, TA4 1EL. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 28 April 1999.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are 2 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 9 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03761673
Date Incorporated: 28 April 1999
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: HOMECARE PLASTICS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED
Registered Number: 03761673
Annual Return: 28 April 2016
Registered Office: RUMWELL HALL, RUMWELL, TAUNTON, SOMERSET, TA4 1EL
SIC Code and Operations: 43341,43342
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

NORMANDY WINDOWS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 19 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09952658 NORMANDY94 LTD Active
05250056 NORMANFRAME (UK CO 6) LIMITED Active
OC309574 NORMANGLADE 4 LLP Active
05382513 NORMANHURST (EASTBOURNE) LIMITED Active
05440035 NORMANHURST CARE LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd