Credit Rating - SEAFORD FUNDING LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: SEAFORD FUNDING LIMITED, KPMG LLP, 1 THE EMBANKMENT, LEEDS, LS1 4DW. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2008. The company was incorporated on 28 April 1999.

The accounts next due date is 28 January 2010. There are 16 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 16 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03761700
Date Incorporated: 28 April 1999
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2008
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SEAFORD FINANCE LTD, RECTOREX LTD
Registered Number: 03761700
Annual Return: 28 April 2009
Registered Office: KPMG LLP, 1 THE EMBANKMENT, LEEDS, LS1 4DW
SIC Code and Operations: 6512
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 16
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 16
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SEAFORD FUNDING LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00909169 SEAFORD FUNERAL SERVICE LIMITED Active
07941327 SEAFORD GLASS LIMITED Active
IP30147R SEAFORD GOLF CLUB LIMITED Active
08947969 SEAFORD HAULAGE LTD Active
08122579 SEAFORD HEAD ACADEMY TRUST Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd