Credit Rating - UC GROUP LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: UC GROUP LTD, 40 BANK STREET, LONDON, E14 5NR. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 26 April 1999.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 8 mortgages, 6 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 13 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03762366
Date Incorporated: 26 April 1999
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: UC.COM LTD
Registered Number: 03762366
Annual Return: 26 April 2016
Registered Office: 40 BANK STREET, LONDON, E14 5NR
SIC Code and Operations: 70100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 8
Satisfied Mortgages 6
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

UC GROUP LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10808898 UC HEALTH LOCUMS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10343947 UC HOLDINGS LTD Active
10557370 UC HOME LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10667320 UC INNS LTD Active
10209591 UC INTEGRATION SERVICES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd