Credit Rating - GILGEN DOOR SYSTEMS UK LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: GILGEN DOOR SYSTEMS UK LIMITED, SECURIPARC HOUSE WIMSEY WAY, SOMERCOTES, ALFRETON, DE55 4LS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 26 April 1999.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 6 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and 4 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03762371
Date Incorporated: 26 April 1999
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: KABA DOOR SYSTEMS LIMITED, KABA AUTOMATIC DOORS LIMITED
Registered Number: 03762371
Annual Return: 26 April 2016
Registered Office: SECURIPARC HOUSE WIMSEY WAY, SOMERCOTES, ALFRETON, DE55 4LS
SIC Code and Operations: 25120,33190
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 6
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 4
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

GILGEN DOOR SYSTEMS UK LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07944655 GILGEN FINANCIAL LIMITED Active
05653796 GILGEN LIMITED Active
07325047 GILGENKRANTZ & CO LIMITED Active
10389296 GILGIL (NORWICH) LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09985659 GILGIL IPEK LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd