Credit Rating - ORIGIN RED FURNITURE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ORIGIN RED FURNITURE LIMITED, 11 Victoria Road, Elland, West Yorkshire, HX5 0AE. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Dissolved. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2016. The company was incorporated on 7 July 1999.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2017. There are 3 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 27 May 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03802106
Date Incorporated: 7 July 1999
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: RUDDIMAN FURNITURE LIMITED, RELIABLE FURNITURE COMPANY LIMITED, BLOCKSEARCH LIMITED
Registered Number: 03802106
Annual Return: 31 May 2016
Registered Office: 11 Victoria Road, Elland, West Yorkshire, HX5 0AE
SIC Code and Operations: 46470
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ORIGIN RED FURNITURE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 6 June 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06807896 ORIGIN RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10624626 ORIGIN RESEARCH LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10096441 ORIGIN RESOURCES LTD Active
08521645 ORIGIN RESOURCING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
SC392372 ORIGIN RPM LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd