Credit Rating - WINFORD WOODSHAVINGS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: WINFORD WOODSHAVINGS LIMITED, HALF CROWN, KINGDOWN, WINFORD, BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET, BS40 8DP. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 August 2019. The company was incorporated on 2 December 1999.

The accounts next due date is 31 May 2021. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 15 November 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03887699
Date Incorporated: 2 December 1999
Date Latest Accounts: 31 August 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SAMPSON BROS LIMITED
Registered Number: 03887699
Annual Return: 2 December 2015
Registered Office: HALF CROWN, KINGDOWN, WINFORD, BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET, BS40 8DP
SIC Code and Operations: 81300
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

WINFORD WOODSHAVINGS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 November 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10087738 WINFOREVER LTD Liquidation
02628393 WIN-FOR-FAR TRAVEL AND TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED Active
12835828 WINFORFX LTD Active
SL026402 WINFORM ENTERPRISES L.P. Active
11647983 WINFORM LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd