Credit Rating - TONSLEY ESTATES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: TONSLEY ESTATES LIMITED, ALLEN MILLS HOWARD LEWIS HOUSE, 56 MANCHESTER ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, CHESHIRE, WA14 4PJ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 30 April 2014. The company was incorporated on 2 February 2000.

The accounts next due date is 31 January 2016. There are 5 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 4 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 August 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03920781
Date Incorporated: 2 February 2000
Date Latest Accounts: 30 April 2014
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: DAYKIN HOMES LIMITED, DAYKINS HOMES LIMITED
Registered Number: 03920781
Annual Return: 2 February 2015
Registered Office: ALLEN MILLS HOWARD LEWIS HOUSE, 56 MANCHESTER ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, CHESHIRE, WA14 4PJ
SIC Code and Operations: 68100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 5
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 4
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TONSLEY ESTATES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 August 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02205720 TONSLEY HEIGHTS MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED Active
11399926 TONSLEY HOLDINGS LTD Active
06136450 TONSLEY INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
05918615 TONSLEY LIMITED Active
07940699 TONSLEY PAINTERS AND DECORATORS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd