Credit Rating - DORMAN LONG UK LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: DORMAN LONG UK LIMITED, CLEVELAND HOUSE, YARM ROAD, DARLINGTON, COUNTY DURHAM, DL1 4DE. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2018. The company was incorporated on 10 February 2000.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2020. There are 2 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 18 February 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03923159
Date Incorporated: 10 February 2000
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: DORMAN LONG LIMITED, DORMAN LONG PRODUCTS LIMITED, CLEVELAND BRIDGE (UK) COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Number: 03923159
Annual Return: 10 February 2016
Registered Office: CLEVELAND HOUSE, YARM ROAD, DARLINGTON, COUNTY DURHAM, DL1 4DE
SIC Code and Operations: 82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

DORMAN LONG UK LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 28 February 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06738512 DORMAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED Liquidation
02972598 DORMAN MACHINERY LIMITED Dissolved
08325150 DORMAN MAY LIMITED Active
07374318 DORMAN RECYCLED PLASTICS LTD Liquidation
00106845 DORMAN SMITH HOLDINGS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd