Credit Rating - ELKINGTON BROS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ELKINGTON BROS LIMITED, 14 London Road, Newark, Nottinghamshire, NG24 1TW. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Dissolved. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2014. The company was incorporated on 9 March 2000.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2015. There are 3 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 17 May 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 03944439
Date Incorporated: 9 March 2000
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2014
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: A & H FACTORS LIMITED
Registered Number: 03944439
Annual Return: 6 March 2015
Registered Office: 14 London Road, Newark, Nottinghamshire, NG24 1TW
SIC Code and Operations: 45200,45310
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ELKINGTON BROS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 27 May 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02512140 ELKINGTON BROTHERS LIMITED Active
08353532 ELKINGTON CHILDS LTD Active
05171202 ELKINGTON CONSULTING LIMITED Active
02824320 ELKINGTON DEVELOPMENT LIMITED Active
09489836 ELKINGTON ELECTRICAL LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd