Credit Rating - CAV AEROSPACE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: CAV AEROSPACE LIMITED, 4 BRINDLEY PLACE, BIRMINGHAM, B1 2HZ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is In Administration. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2015. The company was incorporated on 12 September 2000.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2017. There are 26 mortgages, 19 satisfied, none part satisfied and 7 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 15 June 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 04069894
Date Incorporated: 12 September 2000
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2015
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: AEROSPACE SYSTEMS AND TECHNOLOGIES 2000 LIMITED, CELTIC AEROSPACE VENTURES LIMITED, FILBUK 632 LIMITED
Registered Number: 04069894
Annual Return: 12 September 2015
Registered Office: 4 BRINDLEY PLACE, BIRMINGHAM, B1 2HZ
SIC Code and Operations: 30300
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 26
Satisfied Mortgages 19
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 7
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CAV AEROSPACE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 June 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10648609 CAV AIR LIMITED Active
08823585 CAV AIRCRAFT SERVICES LTD Active
08373534 CAV BOOKS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
06741286 CAV CAMBRIDGE LIMITED Liquidation
10332640 CAV- CLEAR LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd