Credit Rating - SHIREBROOK FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: SHIREBROOK FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED, 20 ROUNDHOUSE COURT SOUTH RINGS BUSINESS PARK, BAMBER BRIDGE, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE, PR5 6DA. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2012. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2000.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2013. There are 2 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 28 May 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 04084178
Date Incorporated: 5 October 2000
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2012
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SHIREBROOK PARK (FINANCIAL SERVICES) LIMITED, FIBRECLASS LIMITED
Registered Number: 04084178
Annual Return: 5 October 2012
Registered Office: 20 ROUNDHOUSE COURT SOUTH RINGS BUSINESS PARK, BAMBER BRIDGE, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE, PR5 6DA
SIC Code and Operations: 64999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SHIREBROOK FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 7 June 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04192358 SHIREBROOK FURNITURE LIMITED Active
09976283 SHIREBROOK HAND CAR WASH LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
04267323 SHIREBROOK HOMES LIMITED Liquidation
01770170 SHIREBROOK LIMITED Active
09336310 SHIREBROOK MINERS WELFARE INDEPENDENT LIVING SERVICE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd