First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

486 Reviews

Credit Rating - VEOLIA ENERGY CLEANPOWER TWO UK LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: VEOLIA ENERGY CLEANPOWER TWO UK LIMITED, 6 SNOW HILL, LONDON, EC1A 2AY. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2015. The company was incorporated on 2 March 2001.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2017. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 23 July 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 04171447
Date Incorporated: 2 March 2001
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2015
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: DALKIA CLEANPOWER TWO LTD, TS4I (POWER RESOURCES 2) LIMITED, WINDOWSILVER LIMITED
Registered Number: 04171447
Annual Return: 1 March 2016
Registered Office: 6 SNOW HILL, LONDON, EC1A 2AY
SIC Code and Operations: 35110,35300
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

VEOLIA ENERGY CLEANPOWER TWO UK LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 2 August 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
NI073352 VEOLIA ENERGY SERVICES NI LIMITED Active
05628119 VEOLIA ENERGY UK HOLDING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
00883131 VEOLIA ENERGY UK PLC Active
09296639 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD. Active - Proposal to Strike off
NI041246 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (N. IRELAND) LIMITED Dissolved

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd