Credit Rating - ANCHOR BUILDERS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ANCHOR BUILDERS LIMITED, HEMMINGSWAY OFF STONEY LANE, RAINHILL, PRESCOT, MERSEYSIDE, L35 9LL. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 August 2018. The company was incorporated on 3 July 2001.

The accounts next due date is 31 May 2020. There are 10 mortgages, 6 satisfied, none part satisfied and 4 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 February 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 04244948
Date Incorporated: 3 July 2001
Date Latest Accounts: 31 August 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: DAWNBRICK LIMITED
Registered Number: 04244948
Annual Return: 3 July 2015
Registered Office: HEMMINGSWAY OFF STONEY LANE, RAINHILL, PRESCOT, MERSEYSIDE, L35 9LL
SIC Code and Operations: 41202
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 10
Satisfied Mortgages 6
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 4
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ANCHOR BUILDERS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 February 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01391183 ANCHOR BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED Active
03086937 ANCHOR BUILDING DEVELOPMENTS LTD Active
00395262 ANCHOR BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED Dissolved
04959993 ANCHOR BUILDING SERVICES (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED Active
04423453 ANCHOR BUSINESS ACCOUNTING LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd